skip navigation

2019 Pony Tail Tournament Divisions and Schedules

2

2019 Pony Tail Tournament Game Results                  
Game # Date Day Level Rink Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team GP PP GF GA PM
1 Mar. 15 Friday 16 Logsdon 2:50PM NovaIceDogsU16     DelcoPhantomsU16          
2 Mar. 15 Friday 12B Patrick 3:35PM Baltimore Stars U12     Chevy Chase U12          
3 Mar. 15 Friday 12B Resor 4:00PM Lady Islanders U12     Delco Phantoms U12          
4 Mar. 15 Friday 16 Logsdon 4:00PM TriCity Eagles U16     PhiladelphiaJrFlyers U16          
5 Mar. 15 Friday 16 Patrick 4:45PM Washington Pride U14     MontgomeryBlueDevilsU16          
6 Mar. 15 Friday 12A Resor 5:10PM TriCity Eagles U12     PhiladelphiaJrFlyers U12          
7 Mar. 15 Friday 12A Logsdon 5:10PM Steel City Selects U12     CarolinaLadyEaglesU12A          
8 Mar. 15 Friday 12A Patrick 5:55PM Arctic Foxes U12     CarolinaJrHurricanesU12          
9 Mar. 15 Friday 14B Resor 6:20PM Baltimore Stars U14     MontgomeryBlueDevilsU14          
10 Mar. 15 Friday 14B Logsdon 6:20PM Chevy Chase U14     MorgantownBladesU14          
11 Mar. 15 Friday 14B Patrick 7:05PM Reston Raiders U14     Nova Ice Dogs U14          
12 Mar. 15 Friday 12C  Resor 7:30PM CarolinaLadyEaglesU12     Howard Huskies U12          
13 Mar. 15 Friday 12C Logsdon 7:30PM Reston Raiders U12     MidCoast Royals U19          
14 Mar. 15 Friday 14A Patrick 8:15PM NJ Jr Titans U14 T2     NewJerseyDevils U12          
15 Mar. 15 Friday 14A Logsdon 8:40PM PhiladelphiaJrFlyers U14     WashingtonPrideU14Minor          
16 Mar. 15 Friday 14A Resor 8:40PM Lady Islanders U14     TriCity Eagles U14          
17 Mar. 15 Friday 16 Patrick 9:00PM Delco Phantoms U16     Navy U17          
18 Mar. 15 Friday 16 Logsdon 9:50PM MontgomeryBlueDevilsU16     TriCityEaglesU16          
19 Mar. 15 Friday 16 Resor 9:50PM SteelCitySelectsU16     NovaIceDogsU14AA          
                             
20 Mar. 16 Saturday 12A Resor 7:00AM CarolinaJrHurricanesU12     TriCityEaglesU12          
21 Mar. 16 Saturday 10 Patrick 7:00AM PhiladelphiaJr.FlyersU10     CarolinaLadyEaglesU10          
22 Mar. 16 Saturday 10 Logsdon 7:10AM MontgomeryBlueDevilsU10     CarolinaJrHurricanesU10          
23 Mar. 16 Saturday 12A Resor 8:10AM CarolinaLadyEaglesU12A     Arctic Foxes U12          
24 Mar. 16 Saturday 10 Patrick 8:10AM Nova Ice Dogs U10     NJ Colonials U10          
25 Mar. 16 Saturday 12A Logsdon 8:20AM PhiladelphiaJr.FlyersU12     SteelCitySelectsU12          
26 Mar. 16 Saturday 14B Resor 9:20AM MorgantownBladesU14     Baltimore Stars U14          
27 Mar. 16 Saturday 14B Patrick 9:20AM Nova Ice Dogs U14     Chevy Chase U14          
28 Mar. 16 Saturday 14B Logsdon 9:30AM MontgomeryBlueDevilsU14     Reston Raiders U14          
29 Mar. 16 Saturday 14A Patrick 10:30AM TriCity Eagles U14     NJ JrTitans U14 T2          
30 Mar. 16 Saturday 14A Logsdon 10:40AM HarfordNorthStars U14     PhiladelphiaJr.FlyersU14          
31 Mar. 16 Saturday 19 Patrick 11:40AM Reston Raiders U19     NJ Devils U19          
32 Mar. 16 Saturday 14A Logsdon 11:50AM WashingtonPrideU14Minor     LadyIslanders U14          
33 Mar. 16 Saturday 19 Resor 12:50PM TriCity Eagles U19     NovaIceDogsU19          
34 Mar. 16 Saturday 16 Patrick 12:50PM Navy U17     SteelCitySelects U16          
35 Mar. 16 Saturday 16 Logson 1:00PM PhiladelphiaJr.FlyersU16     MontgomeryBlueDevilsU16          
36 Mar. 16 Saturday 16 Resor 2:00PM TriCity Eagles U16     Washington Pride U14          
37 Mar. 16 Saturday 12C Patrick 2:00PM NJ Devils U12     Carolina Lady Eagles U12          
38 Mar. 16 Saturday 12C Logsdon 2:10PM Howard Huskies U12     Reston Raiders U12          
39 Mar. 16 Saturday 12B Resor 3:10PM Baltimore Stars U12     Lady Islanders U12          
40 Mar. 16 Saturday 12B Patrick 3:10PM Chevy Chase U12     Delco Phantoms U12          
41 Mar. 16 Saturday 10 Logsdon 3:20PM CarolinaJrHurricanes U10     Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U10          
42 Mar. 16 Saturday 12A Resor 4:20 PM Arctic Foxes U12     Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U12          
43 Mar. 16 Saturday 10 Patrick 4:20PM NJ Colonials U10     MontgomeryBlueDevilsU10          
44 Mar. 16 Saturday 10 Logsdon 4:30PM Carolina Lady Eagles U10     Nova Ice Dogs U10          
45 Mar. 16 Saturday 19 Resor 5:30PM Nova Ice Dogs U19     Reston Raiders U19          
46 Mar. 16 Saturday 12A Patrick 5:30PM SteelCitySelects U12     CarolinaJrHurricanes U12          
47 Mar. 16 Saturday 12A Logsdon 5:40PM TriCity Eagles U12     Carolina Lady Eagles U12          
48 Mar. 16 Saturday 19 Resor 6:40PM NJ Devils U19     TriCity Eagles U19          
49 Mar. 16 Saturday 14B Patrick 6:40PM Reston Raiders U14     MorgantownBladesU14          
50 Mar. 16 Saturday 14B Logsdon 6:50PM Chevy Chase U14     MontgomeryBlueDevilsU14          
51 Mar. 16 Saturday 14B Resor 7:50PM Baltimore Stars U14     NovaIceDogs U14          
52 Mar. 16 Saturday 14A Patrick 7:50PM NJ Jr Titans U14 T2     HarfordNorthStars U14          
53 Mar. 16 Saturday 14A Logson 8:00PM Lady Islanders U14     TriCity Eagles U14          
54 Mar. 16 Saturday 14A Resor 9:00PM PhiladelphiaJr.FlyersU14     WashingtonPrideU14Minor          
55 Mar. 16 Saturday 16 Patrick 9:00PM NovaIceDogs U14AA     Navy U17          
56 Mar. 16 Saturday 16 Logsdon 9:10PM Washington Pride U14     PhiladelphiaJr.FlyersU16          
57 Mar. 16 Saturday 16 Resor 10:10PM SteelCitySelectsU16     Delco Phantoms U16          
                             
58 Mar. 17 Sunday 10 Logsdon 7:00AM Delco Phantoms U12     Baltimore Stars U12          
59 Mar. 17 Sunday 14A Resor 7:10AM Lady Islanders U12     Chevy Chase U12          
60 Mar. 17 Sunday 10 Patrick 7:20AM MontgomeryBlueDevilsU10     CarolinaLadyEagles U10          
61 Mar. 17 Sunday 10 Logsdon 8:10AM PhiladelphiaJrFlyersU10     NJ Colonials U10          
62 Mar. 17 Sunday 19A Resor 8:20AM NovaIceDogs U19     NJ Devils U19          
63 Mar. 17 Sunday 14A Patrick 8:30AM NovaIceDogs U10     Carolina Jr Hurricanes U10          
64 Mar. 17 Sunday 19A Logsdon 9:20AM TriCity Eagles U19     Reston Raiders U19          
65 Mar. 17 Sunday 19B Resor 9:30AM Reston Raiders U12     CarolinaLadyEagles U12          
66 Mar. 17 Sunday 19B Patrick 9:40AM NJ Devils U12     Howard Huskies U12          
67 Mar. 17 Sunday 12B Logsdon 10:30AM CarolinaJrHurricaneU12     Baltimore Stars U12          
68 Mar. 17 Sunday 12A Resor 10:40AM 1st Seed     2nd Seed          
69 Mar. 17 Sunday 14B Patrick 10:50AM 1st Seed     2nd Seed          
70 Mar. 17 Sunday 12C Logsdon 11:55AM 1st Seed     2nd Seed          
71 Mar. 17 Sunday 16 Resor 12:05PM 1st Seed     2nd Seed          
72 Mar. 17 Sunday 10 Patrick 12:15PM 1st Seed     2nd Seed          
73 Mar. 17 Sunday 14A Logsdon 1:20PM 3rd Seed     4th Seed        

 

74 Mar. 17 Sunday 19A Resor 1:30PM 1st Seed     2nd Seed          
75 Mar. 17 Sunday 19B Patrick 1:40PM 1st Seed     2nd Seed