skip navigation

Division Schedules

2018 Pony Tail Division Schedules

Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 10 Pool 4:00 PM Nova U10 Salt Lake Lillehammer Harford North Stars U10 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 10 Pool 7:00 AM Team Carolina U10 Calgary Lake Placid Jr. Flyers U10 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 10 Pool 7:10 AM Jr. Hurricanes U10 Nagano Oslo Quakers U10 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 10 Pool 3:20 PM Jr. Flyers U10 Salt Lake Lillehammer Nova U10 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 10 Pool 4:20 PM Quakers U10 Calgary Lake Placid Team Carolina U10 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 10 Pool 4:30 PM Harford North Stars U10 Nagano Oslo Jr. Hurricanes U10 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 10 Pool 7:00 AM Team Carolina U10 Nagano Oslo Harford North Stars U10 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 10 Pool 7:20 AM Nova U10 Calgary Lake Placid Quakers U10 Patrick
Sunday Mar. 18 10 Pool 8:10 AM Jr. Hurricanes U10 Salt Lake Lillehammer Jr. Flyers U10 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 10 Final 12:15 PM 1st seed Calgary Lake Placid 2nd seed Patrick
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 12A Pool 5:55 PM Nova U12AA Calgary Lake Placid Carolina Lady Eagles U12 Patrick
Friday Mar. 16 12A Pool 6:20 PM Quakers U12AA Innsbruck Sapporo Team Carolina U12 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 12A Pool 8:10 AM Team Carolina U12 Grenoble Squaw Valley Nova U12AA Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 12A Pool 9:30 AM Carolina Lady Eagles U12 Nagano Oslo Quakers U12AA Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 12A Pool 5:30 PM Team Carolina U12 Albertville Sarajevo Carolina Lady Eagles U12 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 12A Pool 6:10 PM Nova U12AA Grenoble Squaw Valley Quakers U12AA Resor
Sunday Mar. 18 12A Final 10:40 AM 1st seed Grenoble Squaw Valley 2nd seed Resor
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 12B Pool 2:50PM Baltimore Stars U12 Nagano Oslo Arctic Foxes U12 Logsdon
Friday Mar. 16 12B Pool 3:35PM TriCity Eagles U12 Calgary Lake Placid Morgantown Blades U12 Patrick
Friday Mar. 16 12B Pool 4:00 PM Jr. Hurricanes U12 Innsbruck Sapporo Delco Phantoms U12 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 12B Pool 8:10 AM Delco Phantoms U12 Albertville Sarajevo Baltimore Stars U12 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 12B Pool 8:20 AM Morgantown Blades U12 Salt Lake Lillehammer Jr. Hurricanes U12 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 12B Pool 1:30 PM Arctic Foxes U12 Grenoble Squaw Valley TriCity Eagles U12 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 12B Pool 3:50 PM Baltimore Stars U12 Grenoble Squaw Valley Morgantown Blades U12 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 12B Pool 5:00 PM Jr. Hurricanes U12 Innsbruck Sapporo Arctic Foxes U12 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 12B Pool 5:40 PM TriCity Eagles U12 Salt Lake Lillehammer Delco Phantoms U12 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 12B Final 10:30 AM 1st seed Salt Lake Lillehammer 2nd seed Logsdon
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 12C Pool 4:45 PM Nova U12A Albertville Sarajevo SanDiego Jr Gulls U12 Patrick
Friday Mar. 16 12C Pool 5:10 PM Quakers U12A Nagano Oslo Long Island Gulls U12 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 12C Pool 10:40 AM Long Island Gulls U12 Salt Lake Lillehammer Nova U12A Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 12C Pool 2:00 PM SanDiego Jr Gulls U12 Calgary Lake Placid Quakers U12A Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 12C Pool 6:40 PM Long Island Gulls U12 Calgary Lake Placid SanDiego Jr Gulls U12 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 12C Pool 6:50 PM Nova U12A Nagano Oslo Quakers U12A Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 12C Final 11:55 AM 1st seed Nagano Oslo 2nd seed Logsdon
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 14A Pool 7:30 PM Pride U14 Minor Grenoble Squaw Valley Reston Raiders U14 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 14A Pool 7:00 AM Quakers U14A Innsbruck Sapporo Delco Phantoms U14 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 14A Pool 2:40 PM Delco Phantoms U14 Innsbruck Sapporo Pride U14 Minor Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 14A Pool 3:10 PM Reston Raiders U14 Albertville Sarajevo Quakers U14A Patrick
Sunday Mar. 18 14A Pool 7:10 AM Pride U14 Minor Innsbruck Sapporo Quakers U14A Resor
Sunday Mar. 18 14A Pool 8:30 AM Reston Raiders U14 Albertville Sarajevo Delco Phantoms U14 Patrick
Sunday Mar. 18 14A Final 1:20 PM 1st seed Salt Lake Lillehammer 2nd seed Logsdon
                   
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 14B Pool 5:10 PM MYHA U14 Blue Grenoble Squaw Valley Harford North Stars U14 Resor
Friday Mar. 16 14B Pool 6:20 PM Mighty Moose U14 Salt Lake Lillehammer Palmyra Knights U14 Logsdon
Friday Mar. 16 14B Pool 7:05 PM MYHA U14 Gold Albertville Sarajevo TriCity Eagles U14 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 14B Pool 9:20 AM Harford North Stars U14 Innsbruck Sapporo MYHA U14 Gold Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 14B Pool 9:20 AM Palmyra Knights U14 Calgary Lake Placid MYHA U14 Blue Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 14B Pool 10:30 AM TriCity Eagles U14 Albertville Sarajevo Mighty Moose U14 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 14B Pool 7:20 PM MYHA U14 Blue Innsbruck Sapporo TriCity Eagles U14 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 14B Pool 7:50 PM Mighty Moose U14 Albertville Sarajevo Harford North Stars U14 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 14B Pool 8:00 PM MYHA U14 Gold Salt Lake Lillehammer Palmyra Knights U14 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 14B Final 10:50 AM 1st seed Albertville Sarajevo 2nd seed Patrick
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 16 Pool 8:15 PM Delco Phantoms U16 Calgary Lake Placid Steel City Selects U16 Minor Patrick
Friday Mar. 16 16 Pool 8:40 PM Washington Pride U14 Innsbruck Sapporo TriCity Eagles U16 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 16 Pool 12:50 PM Delco Phantoms U16 Albertville Sarajevo Washington Pride U14 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 16 Pool 1:00 PM Steel City Selects U16 Minor Salt Lake Lillehammer TriCity Eagles U16 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 16 Pool 9:00 PM Washington Pride U14 Calgary Lake Placid Steel City Selects U16 Minor Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 16 Pool 9:40 PM TriCity Eagles U16 Innsbruck Sapporo Delco Phantoms U16 Resor
Sunday Mar. 18 16 Final 12:05 PM 1st seed Innsbruck Sapporo 2nd seed Resor
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Friday Mar. 16 19A Pool 7:30 PM Pride U16 Nagano Oslo MidCoast Royals U19 Logsdon
Friday Mar. 16 19A Pool 8:40 PM Carolina Eagles U19 Salt Lake Lillehammer Quakers U19 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 19A Pool 11:40 AM MidCoast Royals U19 Calgary Lake Placid Carolina Eagles U19 Patrick
Saturday Mar. 17 19A Pool 11:50 AM QuakersU19 Nagano Oslo Pride U16 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 19A Pool 8:20 AM Pride U16 Grenoble Squaw Valley Carolina Eagles U19 Resor
Sunday Mar. 18 19A Pool 9:20 AM QuakersU19 Nagano Oslo MidCoast Royals U19 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 19A Final 1:30 PM 1st seed Grenoble Squaw Valley 2nd seed Resor
                   
Day Date Level Type Time Home Team Locker Room Locker Room Away Team Rink
Saturday Mar. 17 19B Pool 12:20 PM TriCity Eagles U19 Innsbruck Sapporo Pittsburgh Vipers U19 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 19B Pool 2:10 PM Arctic Foxes U19 Nagano Oslo Mighty Moose U19 Logsdon
Saturday Mar. 17 19B Pool 8:30 PM Mighty Moose U19 Grenoble Squaw Valley Pittsburgh Vipers U19 Resor
Saturday Mar. 17 19B Pool 9:10 PM Arctic Foxes U19 Nagano Oslo TriCity Eagles U19 Logsdon
Sunday Mar. 18 19B Pool 9:30 AM TriCity Eagles U19 Innsbruck Sapporo Mighty Moose U19 Resor
Sunday Mar. 18 19B Pool 9:40 AM Pittsburgh Vipers U19 Calgary Lake Placid Arctic Foxes U19 Patrick
Sunday Mar. 18 19B Final 1:40 PM 1st seed Albertville Sarajevo 2nd seed Patrick

Think your student-athlete stands out from the rest? Nominate them with SportsEngine or your NBC Regional Network!NOMINATE